Block Officer & Staff

Administration (Khargram Block)

Sl.No. Name of Staff/ officers Designation
1 Bapi Dhar, WBCS(Exe) Block Development Officer
2 Arunabha Mondal Joint Block Development Officer-I
3 Abhishek Roy Joint Block Development Officer-II
4 Utpal Dutta Sub Assistant Engineer (BPC)
5Ruhul IslamJunior Engineer(RWP)
6 Abhijit Dey
Inspector, BCW
7 Sisir Dutta
Co-operative Inspector
8 Debanjan Ghosh
Panchayat Development Officer
9 Subrata Biswas Block Informatics Officer
10 Saiontan Mukherjee
Samity Education Officer
11 Arkyajit Karan
Fishery Extension Officer
12 Latika Biswas
Lady Extension Officer Mass Education
13 Sagar Hazra
Deputy  Secretary(PS)
14 Parimal Das
Accountant cum Head Clerk
15 Arindam Karmakar
Cashier cum Store Keeper (PS)
16 Ananta Bhattacharya
Data Entry Operator(PS)
17 Minnan Ali
Clerk cum Typist (PS)
18 Krisnendu Ojha
Accounts Clerk(PS)
19Humayun Kabir
Operator cum Mechanic
20 Paresh Chandra Das
Mechanic
21 Mujahedul Islam Khan
Lower Division Assistant 
22 Siddartha Sinha
Water Transmission Assistant
23 Kapil Dev Saha Assistant Operator
24 Md. Hasil Sk
Office Peon
25 Mijanur Rahaman
Chowkidar
26 Md Nasim Momin
Orderly to BDO
27 Debasis Mondal
Technical Assistant, MGNREGA
28 Partha Das
Technical Assistant, MGNREGA
29 Subhranshu Sarkar
Technical Assistant, MGNREGA
30 Dazy Begam
Data Entry Operator(PM-POSHAN)
31 Avik Bhattachariya
Computer Assistant, MGNREGA
32 Mazibur Rahaman
Block Level Facilitator
33 Manab Dutta
Accounts cum Data Manager, Kanyashree
34 Arup Mondal
Block Level Supervisor
35 Bimal Kanti Laha
Field Consultant, Horticulture
36 Ismatara Siraji
Academic Supervisor
37 Reba Dutta 
Academic Supervisor
38Sonali GhoshAcademic Supervisor
39 Sumit Roy ChoudhuryBTC, NRLM
40 Subrata Barik
Data Entry Operator, Rupashree
41 Mojammel HoqueCluster Co-ordinator
42 Nazma Begam
Data Entry Operator, NRLM
43Mirza Faruk Rahaman Computer Operator
44 Md Asarul Haque
Computer Operator
45 Sunil Mondal
Computer Operator
46

Bani Israil Momin

Computer Operator
47 Sk Alauddin 
Computer Operator
48 Nikhil Das
Dhaki
49 Md Barju Hossain
Daily Rated Worker
50 Nirmal Mondal
Daily Rated Worker
51 Lalbaran Mondal
Daily Rated Worker
52Surya Shekhar RoyDaily Rated Worker
53 Baha Murmu
Daily Rated Worker
54 Kayesh Momin
Daily Rated Worker
55 Pinki Begam
Daily Rated Worker
56 Biren Bagdi
Water Carrier 
57 Raju Bagdi
Sweeper
58 Sukhi Tudu Sweeper
59 Rezawar Rafique
MDM Section(Retrd.)
60 Mathuranath Laha
CC(Retrd.)
61 Nandadulal Mondal
DRW(Retrd.)
62 Isral MiaCont. Clerical staff